Is FLORA NATURAL INGREDIENTS LIGHTER 25 PER 100 SERVI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower, linseed), coconut fat, NATURAL salt 1.2%, emulsifier (mono - and INGREDIENTS diglycerides of fatty acids), vinegar, natural flavourings, vitamin A Flora is made with natural ingredients and is free from palm oil. 100% plant based Suitable for vegans-Gluten Free-Dairy Free Free from preservatives, artificial colours and flavours. A serving size is 10g, this pack contains 45 servings.
Check FLORA NATURAL INGREDIENTS LIGHTER 25 PER 100 SERVI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORA NATURAL INGREDIENTS LIGHTER 25 PER 100 SERVI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


