Is FLORA NATURAL INGREDIENTS LIGHTER 25 PER 100 SERVI Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower, linseed), coconut fat, NATURAL salt 1.2%, emulsifier (mono - and INGREDIENTS diglycerides of fatty acids), vinegar, natural flavourings, vitamin A Flora is made with natural ingredients and is free from palm oil. 100% plant based Suitable for vegans-Gluten Free-Dairy Free Free from preservatives, artificial colours and flavours. A serving size is 10g, this pack contains 45 servings.

Check FLORA NATURAL INGREDIENTS LIGHTER 25 PER 100 SERVI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichSnacking