Is Flora Lighter Spread With Natural Ingredients 450G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, slightly buttery flavor and a smooth, spreadable texture that melts evenly; commonly used on toast, bagels, in baking and for light cooking. Reviewers often mention pleasant taste though less rich than full versions, reliable spreadability from the tub, and mixed opinions on price versus value and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower, Linseed), Coconut Fat, Salt 1.2%, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Vinegar, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A

Check Flora Lighter Spread With Natural Ingredients 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora Lighter Spread With Natural Ingredients 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping