Is Flora Original Spread with Natural Ingredients 450G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, slightly creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that softens easily. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and bagels, stirred into hot dishes, or for baking and light sautéing. Reviewers note consistent spreadability, neutral taste suitable for everyday use, and versatility across recipes and reliable flavor performance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Water, Coconut Fat, Salt (1.3%), Plant Based Emulsifier (Lecithin), Faba Bean Preparation, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A

Check Flora Original Spread with Natural Ingredients 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora Original Spread with Natural Ingredients 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSandwich