Is Flora Original Naturally Contains Omega 6 And Vitamin E Dairy Free?
Description
Mild, lightly creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that melts easily; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for baking or light cooking. Reviewers note reliable spreadability and subtle taste, reporting consistent performance; some prefer stronger flavor alternatives while others praise its easy handling and even melt at lower temperatures.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Mild, lightly creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that melts easily; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for baking or light cooking. Reviewers note reliable spreadability and subtle taste, reporting consistent performance; some prefer stronger flavor alternatives while others praise its easy handling and even melt at lower temperatures.
Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Potassium, Vitamin E, Vegetable Oils (63%) (containing 52% Sunflower And Canola Oils), Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Preservative (202), Food Acid (citric Acid), Vitamins (a, D), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (�-carotene). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Flora Original Naturally Contains Omega 6 And Vitamin E against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Original Naturally Contains Omega 6 And Vitamin E in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Flora Original Naturally Contains Omega 6 And Vitamin E is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


