Is Flora Original Spread 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, Palm, Linseed), Water, Salt, Plant Based Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Vinegar, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A, Flora Uses Certified, Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Flora Original Spread 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Original Spread 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora Original Spread 1kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


