Is Flora Plant Cream Single Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentil Protein Preparation (water, 2.5% Lentil Protein), 15% Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Coconut), Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsifier (polysorbate 60), Stabilizers (methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (trisodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Salt, Colourant (carotene).
Check Flora Plant Cream Single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Plant Cream Single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Spreadable


