Is Flora Proactiv Margarine Spread Buttery | 500g Soy Free?

Description
This spread offers a mild buttery flavor and smooth, easily spreadable texture, suitable for toast, sandwiches, baking, and light cooking. Reviewers frequently cite pleasant buttery taste and convenience; some report a slightly processed mouthfeel and softer texture compared with traditional butter, while others praise reliable performance on toast and spreads.

Description
This spread offers a mild buttery flavor and smooth, easily spreadable texture, suitable for toast, sandwiches, baking, and light cooking. Reviewers frequently cite pleasant buttery taste and convenience; some report a slightly processed mouthfeel and softer texture compared with traditional butter, while others praise reliable performance on toast and spreads.
Ingredients
[Vegetable oils, water, phytosterol esters (8% plant sterols), buttermilk (milk) (8%), salt, emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin), preservative (202), food acid (lactic acid), natural flavours, vitamins (A, D), natural colour (B-carotene).
Check Flora Proactiv Margarine Spread Buttery | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Proactiv Margarine Spread Buttery | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Where to buy
Flora Proactiv Margarine Spread Buttery | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


