This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Flora Udo's Choice® Super 5 Probiotic -- 1 billion cells - 60 Lozenges Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Super 5 Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus HA-122 (60%), Lactobacillus Casei HA-108 (15%), Bifidobacterium Bifidum HA-132 (15%), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus HA-111 (5%), Lactobacillus Salivarius HA-118 (5%). Other Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, and Silicon Dioxide.

Check Flora Udo's Choice® Super 5 Probiotic -- 1 billion cells - 60 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Flora Udo's Choice® Super 5 Probiotic -- 1 billion cells - 60 Lozenges is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Flora Udo's Choice® Super 5 Probiotic -- 1 billion cells - 60 Lozenges | Spoonful