This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Flora Udo's Choice® Super 5 Probiotic -- 1 billion cells - 60 Lozenges Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Super 5 Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus HA-122 (60%), Lactobacillus Casei HA-108 (15%), Bifidobacterium Bifidum HA-132 (15%), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus HA-111 (5%), Lactobacillus Salivarius HA-118 (5%). Other Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, and Silicon Dioxide.

Check Flora Udo's Choice® Super 5 Probiotic -- 1 billion cells - 60 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Flora Udo's Choice® Super 5 Probiotic -- 1 billion cells - 60 Lozenges is available at 2 retailers

VitacostCentral Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegetarian? Flora Udo's Choice® Super 5 Probiotic -- 1 billion cells - 60 Lozenges | Spoonful