Is Flora Udo's Oil Organic Omega 3+6+9 Blend Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flaxseed Oil, Sunflower Seed Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Coconut Oil, Evening Primrose Seed Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Soy Lecithin, Oat Bran Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Organic Non-gmo Gla Content: 12Tbsp
Check Flora Udo's Oil Organic Omega 3+6+9 Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Udo's Oil Organic Omega 3+6+9 Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
Flora Udo's Oil Organic Omega 3+6+9 Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


