Is Flora With Spreadable Butter With Pinch Of Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 471
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable oils, water, butter (10%) (butter fat (milk), water, buttermilk (milk)), buttermilk (milk), sea salt (1.2%), emulsifier (471, soy lecithin), natural flavours (milk), preservative (202), food acid (citric acid), natural colour (ß-carotene), vitamins (A, D).
Check Flora With Spreadable Butter With Pinch Of Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora With Spreadable Butter With Pinch Of Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora With Spreadable Butter With Pinch Of Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


