Is Floradix Epresat Multivitamin Tonic 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • microgram retinol equivalents
  • retinyl palmitate
  • riboflavin sodium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

microgram retinol equivalents

Dietitian note

Retinol typically refers to animal-derived Vitamin A, but it can be synthesized as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each 10Dose Contains: Ascorbic Acid 87,2Mg, Nicotinamide 21,8Mg, Thiamine Hydrochloride 2,Equiv To Thiamine (Vitamin B1), Mg, Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 2,Equiv, To Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Microgram Retinol Equivalents, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Micrograms, Silybum Marianum Fruit (Milk Thistle), Extract Liquid 1,5G Equiv, To Dry Fruit 99 Mg, Cola Acuminata Seed (Cola Acuminate), Extract Liquid 1,4G Equiv, To Dry Seed 89,1 Mg, Macrocystis Pyrifera Whole Plant (Ocean Kelp), Extract Liquid 3,9G Equiv, To Dry Whole Plant 25Mg, Triticum Aestivum Fruit (Wheat Germ), Extract Liquid 3,9G Equiv, To Dry Seed 25Mg, Echinacea Pallida Root Extract Liquid 1,5G Equiv, To Dry Root 9, Also Contains Fruit Juice Mix, Orange Flavour, Guar Gum, Fructose, Purified Water And Dried Yeast

Check Floradix Epresat Multivitamin Tonic 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Floradix Epresat Multivitamin Tonic 250ml is available at 3 retailers

National NutritionAussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep