Is FLORAL, NUTTY MANCHEGO CHEESE, FLORAL, NUTTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized sheep's milk

cultured pasteurized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check FLORAL, NUTTY MANCHEGO CHEESE, FLORAL, NUTTY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLORAL, NUTTY MANCHEGO CHEESE, FLORAL, NUTTY is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
FloralNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing