Is Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules Lactose Free?

Description
Tasteless, smooth vegetable capsules are easy to swallow and leave no aftertaste; users typically take one daily with water as part of a routine for digestive relief or during travel and antibiotic courses. Customer reviews commonly note convenient packaging, consistent quality, and perceived improvement in regularity and stomach comfort overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- other lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tasteless, smooth vegetable capsules are easy to swallow and leave no aftertaste; users typically take one daily with water as part of a routine for digestive relief or during travel and antibiotic courses. Customer reviews commonly note convenient packaging, consistent quality, and perceived improvement in regularity and stomach comfort overall.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (derived From Pine Bark). Contains: Lactose (derived From Milk). Keep Out Of Reach Of Children.
Check Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


