Is FLORENTINE BLEND WITH CHEESE SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- granular semisoft blue cheese
- +2 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULAR SEMISOFT BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, GELATIN, SALT, WHEY, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).
Check FLORENTINE BLEND WITH CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORENTINE BLEND WITH CHEESE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


