Is FLORENTINE BLEND WITH CHEESE SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- gelatin
- granular semisoft blue cheese
- pasteurized cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- xanthan gum
- butter
- enzymes
- +1 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULAR SEMISOFT BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, GELATIN, SALT, WHEY, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).
Check FLORENTINE BLEND WITH CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORENTINE BLEND WITH CHEESE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


