Is Flores Micheladas Chili Kids Chilositos, Chili Kids Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SORBITOL, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHILI POWDER BLEND AND SALT
Check Flores Micheladas Chili Kids Chilositos, Chili Kids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flores Micheladas Chili Kids Chilositos, Chili Kids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SpicySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


