Is Florette Baby Leaf & Rocket 80g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lambs lettuce
lambs lettuce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mixed Leaves In Variable Proportions: Baby Spinach, Lambs Lettuce, Baby Red Lettuce, Wild Rocket, Baby Chard
Check Florette Baby Leaf & Rocket 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florette Baby Leaf & Rocket 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Florette Baby Leaf & Rocket 80g is available at 2 retailers
TescoIceland
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
NeutralBitterEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepGarnishing


