Is Florette Bistro Salad Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lambs lettuce

lambs lettuce

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Salad Leaves and Vegetables in variable proportions: Beetroot (50%), Spinach, Lambs Lettuce and Baby Chard

Check Florette Bistro Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Florette Bistro Salad is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepGarnishing