Is FLORIDA'S NATURAL, FIT & DELICIOUS JUICE BEVERAGE, VALENCIA ORANGE, VALENCIA ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- natural flavors
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, WATER, CALCIUM MALATE (CALCIUM SOURCE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), AND VITAMIN D3.
Check FLORIDA'S NATURAL, FIT & DELICIOUS JUICE BEVERAGE, VALENCIA ORANGE, VALENCIA ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORIDA'S NATURAL, FIT & DELICIOUS JUICE BEVERAGE, VALENCIA ORANGE, VALENCIA ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle


