Is Floridas Natural Light Orange Juice Beverage Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Beta Carotene
Check Floridas Natural Light Orange Juice Beverage Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Floridas Natural Light Orange Juice Beverage Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Floridas Natural Light Orange Juice Beverage Chilled - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


