Is FLOUR TORTILLAS WHOLE WHEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, (CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND/OR SODIUM PROPIONATE), FUMARIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE, CORN STARCH, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check FLOUR TORTILLAS WHOLE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOUR TORTILLAS WHOLE WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


