Is Flour Tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine monohydrochloride
- riboflavin
L-cysteine monohydrochloride
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Shortening (Soybean Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Dough Conditioners (Mono - And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride), Vital Wheat Gluten, Sodium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Cornstarch, Soy Flour, Cellulose Gum, Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


