Is FLOUR TORTILLAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND COTTONSEED OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY, WHEAT STARCH, LECITHIN, WHEAT FIBER, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, AND DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE).
Check FLOUR TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOUR TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


