Is flour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice cake mix zutaten: reispuliver, schwarz gra ج : | are manufactured des produits qui contiennent du guten, کی ج فم ۲ i ک } method of preparation: mix 1 ½ cup (300 ml) of water and 1 cup (200 g) of d horse idli mix in a mixie for 1 minute to make a lumo fe batter, keep aside for 10 - 12 hours at room temperature, adt salt to taste and pour the batter into idli steamer and maker delicious idli, (fermentation period may vary according to the room temperature (25°c)), this packet is sufficient for makiu approximately 60 idlis, 1% đa (300ml) aagsajo 1 ag (200ml) wmnicd aanošni mayall alainu baldm alanlulat 00) almš ansloajs},, 10-12 aamleojð manufactured by : maniilas food tech pvt, ltd,

Check flour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep