Is flour Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice cake mix zutaten: reispuliver, schwarz gra ج : | are manufactured des produits qui contiennent du guten, کی ج فم ۲ i ک } method of preparation: mix 1 ½ cup (300 ml) of water and 1 cup (200 g) of d horse idli mix in a mixie for 1 minute to make a lumo fe batter, keep aside for 10 - 12 hours at room temperature, adt salt to taste and pour the batter into idli steamer and maker delicious idli, (fermentation period may vary according to the room temperature (25°c)), this packet is sufficient for makiu approximately 60 idlis, 1% đa (300ml) aagsajo 1 ag (200ml) wmnicd aanošni mayall alainu baldm alanlulat 00) almš ansloajs},, 10-12 aamleojð manufactured by : maniilas food tech pvt, ltd,

Check flour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep