This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is flowers foods Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blenched Enoed Flour Wneat Rour A Wley Rour Mac Uced Non Thamin Monotate, Hboflavin, Folic Acater Sugar, East Contans 2 Or Less Of Each Of Tlowing Weat Suen Salt Vegetable Oil Soysean R Canola Ol A Conditioners Contans One Or Enne Following Soum Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Ster Lactylate Konoglicerides Anoor Dielycerides, Cald Pencde Calcun Coate Datem Ethorylated Mono-anddes Endines Soy Flour Calcum Safate Mmnate Scoreic Acc Moncaicun Prosphate, Calcium Cate Sorbic Acd Son Lecthn Caloum Propiowate T Spolage If Seeded Sesa Spolage F Seeded Ses Me Seeds Aoded, Fyeow, C Crmerc Pa An A0ded, Ifylow C 2, Andco Flour

Check flowers foods against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Gluten Free? flowers foods | Spoonful