Is flowers foods Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blenched Enoed Flour Wneat Rour A Wley Rour Mac Uced Non Thamin Monotate, Hboflavin, Folic Acater Sugar, East Contans 2 Or Less Of Each Of Tlowing Weat Suen Salt Vegetable Oil Soysean R Canola Ol A Conditioners Contans One Or Enne Following Soum Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Ster Lactylate Konoglicerides Anoor Dielycerides, Cald Pencde Calcun Coate Datem Ethorylated Mono-anddes Endines Soy Flour Calcum Safate Mmnate Scoreic Acc Moncaicun Prosphate, Calcium Cate Sorbic Acd Son Lecthn Caloum Propiowate T Spolage If Seeded Sesa Spolage F Seeded Ses Me Seeds Aoded, Fyeow, C Crmerc Pa An A0ded, Ifylow C 2, Andco Flour

Check flowers foods against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking