Is flowers foods Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium ster lactylate konoglicerides anoor dielycerides
  • enne following soum stearoyl lactylate

calcium ster lactylate konoglicerides anoor dielycerides

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blenched Enoed Flour Wneat Rour A Wley Rour Mac Uced Non Thamin Monotate, Hboflavin, Folic Acater Sugar, East Contans 2 Or Less Of Each Of Tlowing Weat Suen Salt Vegetable Oil Soysean R Canola Ol A Conditioners Contans One Or Enne Following Soum Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Ster Lactylate Konoglicerides Anoor Dielycerides, Cald Pencde Calcun Coate Datem Ethorylated Mono-anddes Endines Soy Flour Calcum Safate Mmnate Scoreic Acc Moncaicun Prosphate, Calcium Cate Sorbic Acd Son Lecthn Caloum Propiowate T Spolage If Seeded Sesa Spolage F Seeded Ses Me Seeds Aoded, Fyeow, C Crmerc Pa An A0ded, Ifylow C 2, Andco Flour

Check flowers foods against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking