Is Fluere Spiced Cane Non Alcoholic Spirit Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Preservative: Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Fluere Spiced Cane Non Alcoholic Spirit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fluere Spiced Cane Non Alcoholic Spirit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz
Trader Joe's Brewed Ginger Beer Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Beverage
Stirrings Cocktail Mix, Non-Alcoholic, Simple Cosmopolitan
Where to buy
Fluere Spiced Cane Non Alcoholic Spirit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spirit · Bottle, Liquid


