Is Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz Vegan?

Description
Effervescent, fruit-forward beverage with bright sweet-tart flavors and a smooth, lightly carbonated texture. Typically served chilled at gatherings, used as a celebratory pour or mixer for mocktails and punches. Reviews cite authentic taste and convenient large format, while some mention excessive sweetness or occasional artificial aftertaste; others note family appeal.

Description
Effervescent, fruit-forward beverage with bright sweet-tart flavors and a smooth, lightly carbonated texture. Typically served chilled at gatherings, used as a celebratory pour or mixer for mocktails and punches. Reviews cite authentic taste and convenient large format, while some mention excessive sweetness or occasional artificial aftertaste; others note family appeal.
Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Artificial Colors (Contains Fd&c Red No, 46 And Blue No, 1)
Check Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Cocktail, White Grape, 25.4 Fl Oz Bottle
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Zing Zang Amazing Classic Margarita Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Where to buy
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


