Is Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Effervescent, fruit-forward beverage with bright sweet-tart flavors and a smooth, lightly carbonated texture. Typically served chilled at gatherings, used as a celebratory pour or mixer for mocktails and punches. Reviews cite authentic taste and convenient large format, while some mention excessive sweetness or occasional artificial aftertaste; others note family appeal.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Effervescent, fruit-forward beverage with bright sweet-tart flavors and a smooth, lightly carbonated texture. Typically served chilled at gatherings, used as a celebratory pour or mixer for mocktails and punches. Reviews cite authentic taste and convenient large format, while some mention excessive sweetness or occasional artificial aftertaste; others note family appeal.
Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Artificial Colors (Contains Fd&c Red No, 46 And Blue No, 1)
Check Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Summit Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer Naturally Flavored
Daily's® Cocktails Sweet & Sour Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mix 33.8 Fl. Oz. Bottle
NON-ALCOHOLIC SWEET & SOUR MIX, SWEET & SOUR
Taylor Brooks TAYLOR BROOKS CLASSICO SPARKLING NON-ALCOHOLIC SPARKLING WINE
Where to buy
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


