Is FLUFFY EGGS WITH UNCURED BACON, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESES EGG BITES, UNCURED BACON & CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
EGG, COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, STABILIZER [NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), UNCURED BACON WITH NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CULTURED CELERY POWDER (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER. MAY ALSO CONTAIN NATURAL FLAVOR [WATER, NATURAL FAVORS]), UNSALTED BUTTER, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES.
Check FLUFFY EGGS WITH UNCURED BACON, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESES EGG BITES, UNCURED BACON & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLUFFY EGGS WITH UNCURED BACON, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESES EGG BITES, UNCURED BACON & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Snack · Piece


