Is Flying Apron Chocolate Chip Cookie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate or unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali, cocoa butter, soy lecithin or organic soy lecithin (as emulsifier, natural vanilla extract), organic cane sugar, organic palm oil, brown rice flour (brown rice flour and rice bran, tapioca starch, water, arrowroot flour, flour, molasses, organic ground flax seeds, salt, vanilla extract, xanthan gum, baking soda, baking powder (sodium acid phosphate, bicarbonate of soda, cornstarch.

Check Flying Apron Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go