Is Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Black Cherry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombucha Culture [Water, Sugar (Certified Organic Ingredients), Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredients), Yeast, Bacteria (Komagataiebacter Spss., Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969 Probiotic Culture)], Acerola Juice Powder (Certified Organic Ingredients), Adaptogen Root Blend (Ginger (Certified Organic Ingredients), Turmeric (Certified Organic Ingredients), Ginseng (Certified Organic Ingredients)), Cherry Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Organic Plant Extracts), Lime (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Organic Plant Extracts).

Check Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Black Cherry is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go