Is Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Black Cherry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Kombucha Culture [Water, Sugar (Certified Organic Ingredients), Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredients), Yeast, Bacteria (Komagataiebacter Spss., Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969 Probiotic Culture)], Acerola Juice Powder (Certified Organic Ingredients), Adaptogen Root Blend (Ginger (Certified Organic Ingredients), Turmeric (Certified Organic Ingredients), Ginseng (Certified Organic Ingredients)), Cherry Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Organic Plant Extracts), Lime (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Organic Plant Extracts).
Check Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Black Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Black Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bonne Maman Black Cherry Conserve - 13 oz.
Where to buy
Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Black Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


