Is Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Wild Berry Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombucha Culture (water, Sugar (certified Organic ), Black Tea (certified Organic ), Yeast, Bacteria (komagataibacter Spps,, Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969 Probiotic Culture)), Acerola Juice Powder (certified Organic ), Adaptogen Root Blend (ginger (certified Organic ), Turmeric (certified Organic ), Ginseng (certified Organic )), Elderberry (certified Organic ), Organic Plant Extracts, Strawberry (certified Organic ), Cherry (certified Organic ), Raspberry (certified Organic ), Goji (certified Organic ). Alcohol. This Product Is Considered A Beer

Check Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Wild Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Flying Embers Hard Kombucha, Wild Berry is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage

Flavor
FruityTartSour
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go