Is Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombucha Culture (Water, Sugar [Certified Organic Ingredients], Black Tea [Certified Organic Ingredients], Yeast [Certified Organic Ingredients], Bacteria [Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969 Probiotic]), Acerola Juice Powder (Certified Organic Ingredients), Adaptogen Root Blend (Ginger [Certified Organic Ingredients], Turmeric [Certified Organic Ingredients], Ginseng [Certified Organic Ingredients]), Pineapple (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Organic Plant Extracts), Chili (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Organic Plant Extracts).

Check Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans | Spoonful