Is Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombucha Culture (Water, Sugar [Certified Organic Ingredients], Black Tea [Certified Organic Ingredients], Yeast [Certified Organic Ingredients], Bacteria [Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969 Probiotic]), Acerola Juice Powder (Certified Organic Ingredients), Adaptogen Root Blend (Ginger [Certified Organic Ingredients], Turmeric [Certified Organic Ingredients], Ginseng [Certified Organic Ingredients]), Pineapple (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Organic Plant Extracts), Chili (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Organic Plant Extracts).

Check Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans | Spoonful