Is Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombucha Culture (Water, Sugar [Certified Organic Ingredients], Black Tea [Certified Organic Ingredients], Yeast [Certified Organic Ingredients], Bacteria [Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969 Probiotic]), Acerola Juice Powder (Certified Organic Ingredients), Adaptogen Root Blend (Ginger [Certified Organic Ingredients], Turmeric [Certified Organic Ingredients], Ginseng [Certified Organic Ingredients]), Pineapple (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Organic Plant Extracts), Chili (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Organic Plant Extracts).

Check Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go