Is Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kombucha Culture (Water, Sugar [Certified Organic Ingredients], Black Tea [Certified Organic Ingredients], Yeast [Certified Organic Ingredients], Bacteria [Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969 Probiotic]), Acerola Juice Powder (Certified Organic Ingredients), Adaptogen Root Blend (Ginger [Certified Organic Ingredients], Turmeric [Certified Organic Ingredients], Ginseng [Certified Organic Ingredients]), Pineapple (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Organic Plant Extracts), Chili (Certified Organic Ingredients) (Organic Plant Extracts).

Check Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Flying Embers Pineapple Chili Hard Kombucha 12 oz Cans is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go