Is FLYNN'S, DIET SODA MIX, ORANGE CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER. CARBON DIOXIDE (FOR CARBONATION), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID. SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). GUM ARABIC, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, POLYSORBATE 60, GLYCERIN, ESTER GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6,TAPIOCA STARCH
Check FLYNN'S, DIET SODA MIX, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLYNN'S, DIET SODA MIX, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
About this product
Beverage · Powder


