Is FLZC Wujiang Preserved Mustard Bites With Sweetener 175g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mollusc
- crustacean
- seafood powder seasoning
- e415
- e270
- e621
mollusc
Dietitian noteA molusc is a type of shellfish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mustard, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli, Sugar, Seafood Powder Seasoning (Flavour Enhancer: (E621), Salt, Extract Offshellfish (Crustacean, Mollusc)), Star Anise, Kencur, Cinnamon, White Pepper, Amomum Villosum, : (E270, E296), Colour: (E160c), Sweetener: (E955, E950), Stabiliser: (E385), Thickener: (E415), Acid: (E330, E331), Flavour Enhancer: (E621), Contains Aspartame (A Source Of Phenylalanine)
Check FLZC Wujiang Preserved Mustard Bites With Sweetener 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLZC Wujiang Preserved Mustard Bites With Sweetener 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe's Dijon Mustard With White Wine
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
Where to buy
FLZC Wujiang Preserved Mustard Bites With Sweetener 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


