Is FLZC Wujiang Preserved Mustard Bites With Sweetener 175g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mustard, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli, Sugar, Seafood Powder Seasoning (Flavour Enhancer: (E621), Salt, Extract Offshellfish (Crustacean, Mollusc)), Star Anise, Kencur, Cinnamon, White Pepper, Amomum Villosum, : (E270, E296), Colour: (E160c), Sweetener: (E955, E950), Stabiliser: (E385), Thickener: (E415), Acid: (E330, E331), Flavour Enhancer: (E621), Contains Aspartame (A Source Of Phenylalanine)
Check FLZC Wujiang Preserved Mustard Bites With Sweetener 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLZC Wujiang Preserved Mustard Bites With Sweetener 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe's Dijon Mustard With White Wine
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
Where to buy
FLZC Wujiang Preserved Mustard Bites With Sweetener 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


