Is Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Bars Cranberry Vanilla 210g Oat Free?

Description
Bright cranberry and smooth vanilla notes combine with a crisp, oven‑baked exterior and mildly chewy interior. Commonly eaten as an on‑the‑go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or paired with hot beverages; reviewers commonly note balanced sweet‑tart flavor, pleasant aroma, convenient portioning, occasional dryness or excessive sweetness, and variable texture across different batches.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fibre
prebiotic fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cranberry and smooth vanilla notes combine with a crisp, oven‑baked exterior and mildly chewy interior. Commonly eaten as an on‑the‑go snack, breakfast accompaniment, or paired with hot beverages; reviewers commonly note balanced sweet‑tart flavor, pleasant aroma, convenient portioning, occasional dryness or excessive sweetness, and variable texture across different batches.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Maize Starch, Modified TapiocaStarch (E1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (E322) (Soy), Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch), Vegetable Fat, Dried Cranberries (9%) (Cranberries (55%), Sugar, SunflowerOil), Sorghum Flakes, Corn Flakes, Invert Sugar,Humectant (422), Castor Sugar, Rice Malt Syrup, Vegetable Fibre, Prebiotic Fibre (Maize), Brown Sugar, Raising Agents (500, 450), Natural Flavour, Vanilla Bean Powder (0.5%), Salt, Emulsifier (322)(Soy). Product Includes 9% Cranberries and 0.5% V
Check Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Bars Cranberry Vanilla 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Bars Cranberry Vanilla 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
False Advertising by manufacturer of product
Having to be on a Low FODMAP diet is hard enough without having false misrepresentation / advertising by manufacturers. How can a product that is called ‘Fodmapped For You’ and clearly reads on front of box as LOW FODMAP actually be High in FODMAPS? Tried a couple of these and they are sweet and my gut wasn’t happy after.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fodmapped For You Oven Baked Bars Cranberry Vanilla 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Bar


