Is Fody Easy To Digest, Easy To Love Taco Sauce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Cumin, Himalayan Pink Salt, Arrowroot Powder, Avocado Oil, Paprika, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Ancho Powder.

Check Fody Easy To Digest, Easy To Love Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyTangy
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepCooking