Is Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet flavor with crunchy bits and a subtle savory finish; firm but slightly crumbly texture makes it easy to bite yet holds together. Reviewers commonly praise the taste and portability, using it for quick snacks, travel, or with coffee; some mention variable softness between batches and occasional slight crumbling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Peanuts, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Walnuts, Soy Nuggets (Isolated Soy Protien, Rice Starch), Maple Syrup, Organic Acadia Gum, Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Almonds, Walnuts, May Contain: Egg, Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Contains: May Contain:

Check Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great

My favorite treat

tasty
PBLowFODMAPMar 20, 2022

Where to buy

Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast