Is Fody kettle cooked barbecue potato chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cholesterol omg monounsaturated 5g nounsaturated fat 5g bohydrate 17g ber 1g % 9 % ars 2g calcium 10mg 0% potas. 340mg 8% on 0.4mg 2% me % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories g day is used for general nutrition advice. ngredients: russet potatoes, avocado dil, dextrose, sea salt, maltodextrin, cane sugar, yeast, yeast extract, tomato of paprika, smoke flavor, flavor.

Check Fody kettle cooked barbecue potato chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish