Is Fody kettle cooked barbecue potato chips Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- yeast extract
- smoke flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cholesterol omg monounsaturated 5g nounsaturated fat 5g bohydrate 17g ber 1g % 9 % ars 2g calcium 10mg 0% potas. 340mg 8% on 0.4mg 2% me % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories g day is used for general nutrition advice. ngredients: russet potatoes, avocado dil, dextrose, sea salt, maltodextrin, cane sugar, yeast, yeast extract, tomato of paprika, smoke flavor, flavor.
Check Fody kettle cooked barbecue potato chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fody kettle cooked barbecue potato chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


